Apnaview.Com - Info apnaview.com

apnaview.com receives about 2,950 unique visitors and 5,605 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,717.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank apnaview.com is ranked number 130,527 in the world and 0.00059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coventry, C7, CV5, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.23.243. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - apnaview.com

How popular is apnaview.com?

3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
88,500
Pages per Visit:
1.90
Daily Pageviews:
5,605
Alexa Rank:
130,527 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00059%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.8%24.1%112349
India 14.4%8.7%57665
Pakistan 12.3%12.3%9929
Saudi Arabia 10.5%8.7%11133
United Kingdom 7.7%7.5%67059
Qatar 5.4%8.3%8129
United Arab Emirates 4.7%5.5%10651
Canada 3.9%3.2%69473
Kuwait 3.8%6.7%7670
Bangladesh 3.3%2.4%14091
Germany 2.9%3.0%165387
Australia 2.1%1.3%88245
Nepal 1.3%1.3%5329

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apnaview.com
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush apnaview.com
Domain:
  apnaview.com
Rank:
  24,826
Organic Keywords:
  43,541
Organic Traffic:
  52,083
Organic Cost:
  $39,589.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
228
Total Backlinks:
  764
Follow Links:
  138
Nofollow Links:
  626
Referring Domains:
  68
Referring IPs:
  79

How socially engaged is apnaview.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  135
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  3,437
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much apnaview.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$26.46
Monthly Revenue:
$793.80
Yearly Revenue:
$9,657.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,351$15.49
United Kingdom 420$2.62
Canada 179$1.26
Qatar 465$1.23
United Arab Emirates 308$1.16
Saudi Arabia 488$0.99
Germany 168$0.81
India 488$0.78
Pakistan 689$0.73
Kuwait 376$0.58
Australia 73$0.55
Bangladesh 135$0.18
Nepal 73$0.08

How much money do apnaview.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$143.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,748.65
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
968
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
29,051
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
353,457
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 243$2.79
United Kingdom 67$0.42
Canada 45$0.31
Germany 49$0.24
Pakistan 221$0.23
India 137$0.22
Saudi Arabia 102$0.21
United Arab Emirates 43$0.16
Australia 15$0.11
Qatar 28$0.07
Kuwait 15$0.02
Bangladesh 3$0.00
Nepal 1$0.00

How much is apnaview.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,717.77

Where is apnaview.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.23.243
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Coventry
C7
CV5
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.23.243

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does apnaview.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1122 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://apnaview.com/css/bootstrap.min.css?v=1

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 168.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js&version=v2.0 could save 119.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.b059c0eb61ea902a882e5c5b3c66a17a.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=21707&m=1&sifi_tuid=6329 could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=21707&cb=dpx_839470187768._hp could save 794B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://t.dtscout.com/i/?l=http%3A%2F%2Fapnaview.com%2F&j= could save 561B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/hindi-movies/…astizaade-2016">Mastizaade…2016</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/hindi-movies/…astizaade-2016">Mastizaade…2016</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/browse/?genre=15" class="btn btn-xs">Action</a> and 105 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js&version=v2.0 (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://vox-static.liverail.com/lr.gif (4.8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.4KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/ae***fda8b96c24a139fc29f4267e0b78.jpg could save 885B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/e44b9f9821e80a1ae25d5971e6e36bac.jpg could save 876B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/e8654e914ff66d44acadce0db00dfc63.jpg could save 851B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/a1e29fd1bd7f3fb5962125a96d1839dd.jpg could save 803B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/9a3de76375a074255d2d1c9aeb9bd8d6.jpg could save 798B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/263f914fa92875344e56efbabd6dfdab.jpg could save 788B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/aded757f85***e502d44863b5d7378631.jpg could save 770B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/0ff0a3e8f568a2eaaf9c9375af851609.jpg could save 749B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/4fbefe2917ba0ef54944e8d4987f08d3.jpg could save 746B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/fa5cfb26af5eec455c4e49ec57b1b237.jpg could save 743B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/791de47e7b25487013a4b63579d97024.jpg could save 740B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/9cfd5a59b6a2bf5366509986ad0b9b32.jpg could save 730B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/de4cee7e34193cc241aa7033a92d6b6e.jpg could save 703B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/2621c7c2c089dee2beacf7d59cdc7b03.jpg could save ***2B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/fb1515ae95a6e3df2c5eb6b9823449d9.jpg could save 686B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/7d9cf3ad13d94c6bd03d334c9fb17aa2.jpg could save 622B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/1f8ede5df8576aace86dc6d1d478f33b.jpg could save 619B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/1331eed57f2729084d590a95c3f97aa8.jpg could save 610B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/d91848bfb736d99e4d8c8b2cbdb57e30.jpg could save 602B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/25e6ad98a1c93e85c0ca4d20e363723a.jpg could save 583B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/6f460c3205becf967cf21e140dd048cd.jpg could save 560B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/dc6be21754bee79f841c5c058285f2eb.jpg could save 552B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/62bc4f3f39685cff7cd28e96866a09be.jpg could save 539B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://apnaview.com/img/poster/3f25feafa99b158a3c0a35133a3be6d1.jpg could save 537B (5% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yO/l/en_US/vrw8lwsLQtv.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js&version=v2.0 could save 776B (1% reduction).
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

apnaview.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni38375.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jan 13 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jul 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

apnaview.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to apnaview.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 23 Aug 2016 18:17:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Set-Cookie: ci_session=nQx6xpk0X%2F5mgAUyTvQHzAHYyj7nrFuBmCTUTZyhbNTENyTgGy%2FbS%2BzEvow9KDw2KngPe%2FOwliBWga91rx8cldAjm4iuTFVkNUMhiQ6OJmFwlRj0r51Kguu1odfqsXbzDcxCxrMAeptXysE2Mn1HgOn9fg8StPNVAXy9rIQva2kk%2FKgm0jvdPJ2uPZNBKdFCmmPYZVomujbNz98J1O3YgstI66TRstX2syx8k2PJdP***UT3N%2FjCLTNrsBapQvqWblR1snCVx8M5GNmwJpEIQNh4NEmkjEUooWs54smkLqDM%3D; expires=Tue, 23-Aug-2016 20:17:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.apnaview.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS chin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS neil.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-01-09
Domain Age:
11 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: APNAVIEW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 745686735_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2007-01-09T02:25:56.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-09T02:25:56.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SHARKSERVERS.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.SHARKSERVERS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: APNAVIEW.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SHARKSERVERS.CO.UK
Name Server: NS2.SHARKSERVERS.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-feb-2016
Creation Date: 09-jan-2007
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 23 Aug 2016 18:19:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 14 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
apnaview.com widget